440 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
440 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 10/ /
Acct#
12865
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$357,700
Appraisal
$357,700
PID
12024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 10 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/0
Sale Date02/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$110,0001612/0 02/02/2010612
CORTES DE GAETA, LEOVELDINA$285,00014461/0 04/24/20064461
STROTHER, CLAUDE L ET UX$169,000110106/0 09/08/200310106
WINDSOR, STEVE ET UX$150,00017745/0 09/23/20027745
ROBINSON, THOMAS D ET UX$98,0001559/236 07/31/19950
YOWELL, MARY C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $339,608
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 325 0
   3,491 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2025$248,600$109,100$357,700
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2024$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2023$239,000$75,100$314,100
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2022$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2021$183,700$65,700$249,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2020$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$167,900$54,500$222,400
2019$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 10/ / Location : 440 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps