415 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 15/ /
Acct#
12869
Owner
SMYTH, RANDOLPH N ET AL
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
12028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST 7628 SQ FT-DB 649/426
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMYTH, RANDOLPH N ET AL
Address415 N WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2633
Sale Price$146,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4089/1
Sale Date08/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMYTH, RANDOLPH N ET AL$146,00014089/10108/03/2018180004089
BOBBITT, ROBERT $100,00015083/10109/01/2016160005083
SOPHIA, MARSHALL ET UX$010136/10306/09/2016160000136
HACKLEY, TINA L$54,0001649/423 07/01/19980
KILBY, HOLLY L ET ALS$01119/185 03/26/19970
YOWELL, WILLIAM LAUCKE$00212/387 09/25/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $225,379
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 804 804
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 768 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   2,145 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$82,700$50,000$132,700
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2025$171,300$50,000$221,300
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2024$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2023$164,500$50,000$214,500
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2022$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2021$124,700$50,000$174,700
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2020$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$87,100$50,000$137,100
2019$82,700$50,000$132,700
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2018$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100
2017$51,100$50,000$101,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 15/ / Location : 415 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps