4198 QUEENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4198 QUEENS LN
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
12872
Owner
BOETTCHER, ROGER ET ALS TR
Total Market Value
$555,000
Appraisal
$555,000
PID
12031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LE BARON ESTATES L5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOETTCHER, ROGER ET ALS TR
AddressPO BOX 560
SAHURITA , AZ 85629-0560
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1862/1
Sale Date03/15/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOETTCHER, ROGER ET ALS TR$011862/10203/15/2022220001862
OLSON, CAROLYN LEE TR$017349/0 11/06/20137349
OLSON, WARREN JACK ET UX$129,5000353/605 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $422,931
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1922
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,018 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2025$363,000$192,000$555,000
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2024$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2023$346,800$169,500$516,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2022$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2021$267,300$132,000$399,300
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2020$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$241,400$109,500$350,900
2019$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2018$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300
2017$219,800$109,500$329,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 4198 QUEENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps