20140 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20140 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 29/ /
Acct#
12874
Owner
ROHRER, JERRY W TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$935,600
Appraisal
$1,005,000
PID
12033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000$118,400$935,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROHRER, JERRY W TR ET AL
Address20140 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7825
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4173/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROHRER, JERRY W TR ET AL$014173/10207/31/2015150004173
ROHRER, JERRY ET UX$125,00012664/0 05/24/20102664
ZBORILL, MARY G$0411/0 01/22/200911
ZBORILL, DANIEL M JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 5,614
Replacement Cost: $851,214
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)7
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)15
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,160 3,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,424 2,424
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,680 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 911 0
PTCConcrete Patio 363 0
   10,768 5,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$187,800
Clean & Green Value$118,400
Clean & Green Acres37.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800
2019$519,800$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700
2017$519,800$147,900$667,700
2017$519,800$147,900$667,700
2017$517,500$147,900$665,400

Assessment
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000$118,400$935,600
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000$118,400$935,600
2025$817,200$187,800$1,005,000$118,400$935,600
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2024$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2023$793,600$162,800$956,400$96,000$889,600
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2022$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2021$606,600$162,800$769,400$92,000$698,600
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800$77,500$626,100
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800$77,500$626,100
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800$77,500$626,100
2020$548,600$151,200$699,800$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800$151,200$699,800
2019$548,600$151,200$699,800$151,200$699,800
2019$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2018$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2017$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2017$519,800$147,900$667,700$147,900$667,700
2017$517,500$147,900$665,400$147,900$665,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 29/ / Location : 20140 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps