13310 DEL DIOS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13310 DEL DIOS WAY
Parcel ID
62/ / 88/ A1 /
Acct#
12883
Owner
CALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS
Total Market Value
$1,531,100
Appraisal
$1,531,100
PID
12039
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/87
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13291 DEL DIOS WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS
Address13310 DEL DIOS WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2225/1
Sale Date04/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS$715,00012225/10104/16/2020200002225
LAUINGER, ELISE GRANT TEE ET ALS$012725/0 05/07/20092725
PREMIERE FARM LLC$525,0001705/307 12/14/19990
STROM, GERALDINE M TEE ET ALS$01617/352 08/19/19970
STROM, GERALDINE M$500,0001589/480 09/05/19960
ALLEN, BARBARA, TEE$1,525,9400538/361 05/01/19900
REYNOLDS, JOHN E ET UX$1,525,94000473/432 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 7,154
Replacement Cost: $1,103,835
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$861,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1NEW WALL TYPE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,062 5,062
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,092 2,092
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 661 0
   8,215 7,154
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $341,295
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 1,296 1,037
DCKDeck 960 0
   3,552 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNHRHORSES5000.00 UNITS$20,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'3735.00 UNITS$77,3001
TENTENNIS COURT0014400.00 UNITS$18,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED435.00 UNITS$1,7401
SPLPOOLWDWADING252.00 UNITS$1,2601
PLHSPOOL HOUSEBRBRICK400.00 UNITS$4,0001
PMHPUMP HOUSE00400.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$945,400$232,000$1,177,400
2021$945,400$232,000$1,177,400
2020$923,000$212,400$1,135,400
2020$923,000$212,400$1,135,400
2020$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2020$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2025$1,259,100$272,000$1,531,100
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2024$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2023$1,246,900$252,000$1,498,900
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2022$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$926,300$232,000$1,158,300
2021$945,400$144,800$1,090,200
2021$945,400$144,800$1,090,200
2020$923,000$121,100$1,044,100
2020$923,000$121,100$1,044,100
2020$1,033,000$121,100$1,154,100
2020$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$1,033,000$212,400$1,245,400
2019$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2018$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800
2017$990,400$212,400$1,202,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 88/ A1 / Location : 13310 DEL DIOS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps