13283 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13283 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 85/ /
Acct#
1286
Owner
STOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$694,900
Appraisal
$1,167,700
PID
1204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS BROOKSIDE TRACT A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
182.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700$286,000$694,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR
Address13332 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3145/1
Sale Date05/05/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR $013145/10205/05/2022220003145
ADAMS, MARY ANN$1,200,00011/69590108/04/2021210006959
BROWNING, MARY JO PAUL $011088/10303/02/2017170001088
BROWNING, MARY JO PAUL$000310/300 06/17/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1842
Living Area: 5,262
Replacement Cost: $733,441
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,106 3,106
FFLFirst Floor 2,138 2,138
OVROverhang 18 18
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   5,786 5,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)182.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$758,800
Clean & Green Value$286,000
Clean & Green Acres181.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGSCSUCCO1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD1200.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN240.00 UNITS$4001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,6001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000
2023$508,600$635,400$1,144,000
2023$508,600$635,400$1,144,000
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500
2022$263,100$417,100$680,200
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800
2019$236,500$407,300$643,800
2018$199,900$407,300$607,200
2018$199,900$407,300$607,200
2018$199,400$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700

Assessment
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700$286,000$694,900
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700$286,000$694,900
2025$408,900$758,800$1,167,700$286,000$694,900
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2024$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2023$402,200$743,800$1,146,000$297,400$699,600
2023$508,600$635,400$1,144,000$297,400$806,000
2023$508,600$635,400$1,144,000$297,400$806,000
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500$232,500$562,900
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500$232,500$562,900
2022$330,400$417,100$747,500$232,500$562,900
2022$263,100$417,100$680,200$232,500$495,600
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200$232,500$495,600
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200$232,500$495,600
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200$232,500$495,600
2021$263,100$417,100$680,200$232,500$495,600
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800$197,500$448,000
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800$197,500$448,000
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800$197,500$448,000
2020$250,500$407,300$657,800$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800$407,300$657,800
2019$250,500$407,300$657,800$407,300$657,800
2019$236,500$407,300$643,800$407,300$643,800
2018$199,900$407,300$607,200$407,300$607,200
2018$199,900$407,300$607,200$407,300$607,200
2018$199,400$407,300$606,700$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700$407,300$606,700
2017$199,400$407,300$606,700$407,300$606,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 85/ / Location : 13283 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps