12095 TURNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12095 TURNER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 150/ /
Acct#
12887
Owner
WAUGH, STEWART A
Total Market Value
$419,900
Appraisal
$419,900
PID
12043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 5/93
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAUGH, STEWART A
Address12095 TURNER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13595/0
Sale Date10/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAUGH, STEWART A$0113595/0 10/28/200513595
SMITH, VICKIE DARLENE BURNER ET VIR$01324/0 01/10/2003324
SMITH, VICKIE DARLENE BURNER$02643/660 05/13/19980
SMITH, ROBERT E JR ET UX$150,0002590/78 09/11/19960
ZIMBRO, MARSHALL O ET UX$00290/229 07/26/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $328,193
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 364 0
   2,940 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGESCSTUCCO884.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2025$265,900$154,000$419,900
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2024$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2023$254,900$113,900$368,800
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2022$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2021$200,300$98,900$299,200
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2020$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$182,500$97,300$279,800
2019$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2018$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600
2017$154,500$84,100$238,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 150/ / Location : 12095 TURNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps