133 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 70/ /
Acct#
12888
Owner
BATES, SHEARRY QUINN-LYNN
Total Market Value
$295,800
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
12044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 70 SEC 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, SHEARRY QUINN-LYNN
Address133 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$173,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4397/1
Sale Date08/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, SHEARRY QUINN-LYNN$173,50014397/10108/22/2019190004397
HOUSTON, KEVIN R ET UX$128,00019110/0 11/01/20029110
BUTLER, RALPH R ET UX$85,0001617/265 08/18/19970
ZINN FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$92,5000511/314 09/30/19930
PAINTER, KEVIN T ET UX$95,0000455/521 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $267,444
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,336 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2025$201,100$94,700$295,800
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2024$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2023$190,900$61,700$252,600
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2022$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2021$147,700$52,300$200,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2020$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$134,300$43,700$178,000
2019$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2018$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900
2017$118,200$43,700$161,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 70/ / Location : 133 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps