11292 CEDAR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11292 CEDAR AVE
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
12892
Owner
CORNMAN, ALICE M
Total Market Value
$330,200
Appraisal
$330,200
PID
12048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 55 ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNMAN, ALICE M
Address11292 CEDAR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8203
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5876/0
Sale Date10/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORNMAN, ALICE M$165,00015876/0 10/02/20095876
ZINN, JOSEPH P ET UX$62,5000315/221 02/02/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,103
Replacement Cost: $265,895
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 155 0
   2,308 1,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2025$212,700$117,500$330,200
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2024$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2023$202,300$88,200$290,500
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2022$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2021$160,500$78,400$238,900
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2020$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$140,900$59,200$200,100
2019$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2018$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200
2017$128,000$59,200$187,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 55/ / Location : 11292 CEDAR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps