101 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 5/ A /
Acct#
12893
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$231,700
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
12049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1846/1
Sale Date04/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$011846/10104/11/2018180001846
FOSSEN, MERLE$153,00011845/10104/11/2018180001845
ZOELLER, LUCY T$28,5000282/659 07/03/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $247,006
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area860
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 684 684
BSMBasement 860 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,580 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2025$145,700$86,000$231,700
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2024$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2023$152,500$67,500$220,000
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2022$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2021$113,800$65,600$179,400
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2020$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$105,500$45,000$150,500
2019$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2018$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600
2017$102,600$45,000$147,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 5/ A / Location : 101 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps