714 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
714 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P 9/ B /
Acct#
12921
Owner
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
Total Market Value
$135,800
Appraisal
$135,800
PID
12050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2R LG PLAT BK
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
MOUNTAIN RUN INVESTMENTS, LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 2099/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &$850,000142099/10104/25/2017170002099
CULPEPER UNIFICATION PROJECTS, LLC$1,000,000141310/0 03/12/20101310
PROMISE HOUSE LLC$2,506,000146707/0 08/06/20076707
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$028260/0 10/07/20028260
PREIHS, ROBERT C$190,00023618/0 05/03/20023618
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$92,5000448/513 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $233,714
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 768 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   2,264 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2024$80,800$54,000$134,800
2024$80,800$54,000$134,800
2024$79,100$54,000$133,100
2024$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2017$25,600$54,000$79,600
2017$25,600$72,500$98,100
2017$25,600$135,000$160,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2025$81,800$54,000$135,800
2024$80,800$54,000$134,800
2024$80,800$54,000$134,800
2024$79,100$54,000$133,100
2024$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2023$79,100$54,000$133,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2022$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2021$57,100$54,000$111,100
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2020$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$27,600$54,000$81,600
2019$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2018$25,600$54,000$79,600
2017$25,600$54,000$79,600
2017$25,600$72,500$98,100
2017$25,600$135,000$160,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P 9/ B / Location : 714 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps