10603 JONES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10603 JONES LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 50/ /
Acct#
12955
Owner
BATES, CHARLES EDWARD
Total Market Value
$805,100
Appraisal
$805,100
PID
12051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 4/393
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, CHARLES EDWARD
Address10603 JONES LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4925
Sale Price$36,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 398/0
Sale Date01/24/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, CHARLES EDWARD$36,0001398/0 01/24/2001398
JONES, WILLIAM SKINNER ET ALS$01575/689 03/25/19960
JONES, WILLIAM E S ET UX$000463/125 10/01/19910
JONES, WILLIAM E S ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $659,342
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1947
Fin Basement Area779
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening3
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,947 1,947
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,579 1,579
BSMBasement 1,947 0
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 498 0
PTOPatio 3,372 0
STGStorage 840 0
   11,023 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1308.00 UNITS$5001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL2736.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED2432.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED608.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'920.00 UNITS$34,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2017$398,400$89,100$487,500
2017$379,400$89,100$468,500
2017$379,400$89,100$468,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2025$656,100$149,000$805,100
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2024$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2023$638,500$119,000$757,500
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2022$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2021$518,300$104,000$622,300
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2020$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$456,000$92,400$548,400
2019$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2018$437,500$89,100$526,600
2017$398,400$89,100$487,500
2017$379,400$89,100$468,500
2017$379,400$89,100$468,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 50/ / Location : 10603 JONES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps