7371 ASPENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7371 ASPENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
13077
Owner
ROYBAL, MICHAELLE ANN
Total Market Value
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
12052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 365/729
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.172
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROYBAL, MICHAELLE ANN
Address7371 ASPENWOOD LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4334
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2183/1
Sale Date05/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROYBAL, MICHAELLE ANN $330,00012183/10105/29/2024240002183
LIMON, ANDREA A $205,00016080/10111/08/2019190006080
CAMPBELL, STEPHANIE H ADM$010071/10303/20/2019190000071
CAMPBELL, DOUGLAS DEREK$170,00018053/0 12/19/20138053
MERTEN, KATHERINE A$164,00018856/0 08/19/20048856
TIMM, SCOTT A ET UX$349,000210583/0 12/18/200210583
JASMANN, NINA L TR$024113/0 05/20/20024113
JASMANN, DWIGHT E ET UX$022363/0 03/25/20022363
JASMANN, NINA L TEE$026093/0 11/20/20006093
JASMANN, DWIGHT E ET UX$225,0002644/75 05/15/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 723
Replacement Cost: $164,199
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.77
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 408 408
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OVROverhang 27 27
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
DCKDeck 344 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
STGStorage 80 0
   1,815 723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
WKSWORKSHOPTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2024$124,900$186,000$310,900
2024$120,300$141,000$261,300
2024$114,600$101,000$215,600
2024$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2019$77,900$74,400$152,300
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2025$130,900$186,000$316,900
2024$124,900$186,000$310,900
2024$120,300$141,000$261,300
2024$114,600$101,000$215,600
2024$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2023$114,600$101,000$215,600
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2022$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2021$88,700$86,000$174,700
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2020$77,900$74,400$152,300
2019$77,900$74,400$152,300
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$77,900$74,200$152,100
2019$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2018$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600
2017$72,700$70,900$143,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 3/ A / Location : 7371 ASPENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps