14186 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14186 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 13/ /
Acct#
13148
Owner
BEAUREGARD LTD
Assessed Value
$1,034,800
Appraisal
$2,545,200
PID
12053
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1R1
Historic District
Acres
670.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200$774,000$1,034,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14178 ATLANTHUS RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUREGARD LTD
AddressPO BOX 32

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0293/494
Sale Date11/29/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAUREGARD LTD$000293/494 11/29/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $194,604
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   1,038 936
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $206,478
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   1,446 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)670.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$2,284,400
Clean & Green Value$774,000
Clean & Green Acres668.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1836.00 UNITS$7,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1224.00 UNITS$2,4001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$3,2001
BRNBARNODOLD0.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500

Assessment
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200$774,000$1,034,800
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200$774,000$1,034,800
2025$260,800$2,284,400$2,545,200$774,000$1,034,800
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2024$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2023$251,700$2,253,200$2,504,900$834,300$1,086,000
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2022$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2021$183,700$2,107,000$2,290,700$725,000$908,700
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$623,900$794,600
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$623,900$794,600
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$623,900$794,600
2020$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$170,700$2,094,500$2,265,200$2,094,500$2,265,200
2019$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2018$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500
2017$149,000$2,094,500$2,243,500$2,094,500$2,243,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 13/ / Location : 14186 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps