21147 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21147 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
13474
Owner
GOINS, JOHN R &
Total Market Value
$471,000
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
12055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 416/545 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOINS, JOHN R &
GOINS, SHIRLEY J &
Address21147 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7819
Sale Price$52,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 462/494
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOINS, JOHN R &$52,5000462/494 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $394,491
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1930
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,930 1,930
BSMBasement 1,930 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 512 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
   5,524 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED252.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL768.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2025$347,300$123,700$471,000
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2024$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2023$327,400$102,500$429,900
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2022$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2021$255,600$92,500$348,100
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2020$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$225,200$82,700$307,900
2019$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2018$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300
2017$205,600$82,700$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 16/ A / Location : 21147 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps