23562 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23562 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
13477
Owner
THOMPSON, TREVOR A ET UX
Total Market Value
$659,800
Appraisal
$659,800
PID
12058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B REVISED PLAT DB 429/505
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, TREVOR A ET UX
Address23562 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2111
Sale Price$511,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7963/1
Sale Date11/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, TREVOR A ET UX$511,00017963/10111/10/2020200007963
CAMINERO, JOSE ET UX $438,90015899/10111/01/2019190005899
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$419,50015726/10511/13/2018180005726
DODSON, CLAYTON E ET UX$505,00016060/0 06/01/20066060
HOBBS, ADDISON S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,795
Replacement Cost: $555,195
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2091
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,779 2,779
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,091 0
DCKDeck 1,245 0
GARGarage 673 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   7,212 2,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$293,000$126,600$419,600
2018$293,000$126,600$419,600
2018$292,900$126,600$419,500
2018$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2025$477,900$181,900$659,800
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2024$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2023$450,800$141,500$592,300
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2022$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2021$355,400$141,500$496,900
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$319,900$129,900$449,800
2020$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$318,900$129,900$448,800
2019$293,000$126,600$419,600
2018$293,000$126,600$419,600
2018$292,900$126,600$419,500
2018$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500
2017$292,900$126,600$419,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 32/ B / Location : 23562 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps