7487 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7487 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 25/ A3 /
Acct#
13513
Owner
BETHKIRT LLC
Total Market Value
$346,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
12061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 346/152
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHKIRT LLC
Address306 CORNWALLIS AVE
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-5239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4016/1
Sale Date09/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETHKIRT LLC $014016/10109/28/2023230004016
RUPARD, W RALPH ET UX$236,00011841/10103/30/2020200001841
DARK, DAVID SCOTT TR ET AL$013781/10007/14/2015150003781
DARK, DAVID S ET UX$98,0000542/601 11/10/19940
JENKINS, SAM BEE, JR ET UX$7,0000346/150 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $288,764
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,118 0
CPTCarport 312 0
DCKDeck 195 0
   2,953 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2020$165,100$61,700$226,800
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2025$248,400$98,300$346,700
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2024$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2023$239,100$73,300$312,400
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2022$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2021$178,700$73,300$252,000
2020$165,100$61,700$226,800
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2020$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$148,800$61,700$210,500
2019$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2018$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200
2017$121,800$58,400$180,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 25/ A3 / Location : 7487 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps