GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 63/ C /
Acct#
13515
Owner
CALDWELL, STUART N SR ET UX
Assessed Value
$44,600
Appraisal
$370,400
PID
12062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 345/392
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
48.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400$38,300$44,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL, STUART N SR ET UX
Address16291 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0345/388
Sale Date03/26/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALDWELL, STUART N SR ET UX$000345/388 03/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$364,100
Clean & Green Value$38,300
Clean & Green Acres48.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C768.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100

Assessment
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400$38,300$44,600
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400$38,300$44,600
2025$6,300$364,100$370,400$38,300$44,600
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2024$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2023$6,300$242,800$249,100$43,600$49,900
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2022$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2021$6,300$242,800$249,100$38,000$44,300
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100$32,300$38,600
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100$32,300$38,600
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100$32,300$38,600
2020$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2019$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2018$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100
2017$6,300$242,800$249,100$242,800$249,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 63/ C / Location : GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps