9341 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9341 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ C2 /
Acct#
13531
Owner
STANDLEY, JAY CLEAVER ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,100
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
12068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 355/217
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANDLEY, JAY CLEAVER ET UX
Address9341 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 410/254
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANDLEY, JAY CLEAVER ET UX$120,0000410/254 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $339,733
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 858 0
DCKDeck 714 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   3,510 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2025$294,500$100,600$395,100
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2024$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$279,300$75,600$354,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2023$277,300$75,600$352,900
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2022$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2021$207,900$75,600$283,500
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2020$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$192,700$64,000$256,700
2019$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2018$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500
2017$173,800$60,700$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ C2 / Location : 9341 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps