16471 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16471 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
1289
Owner
LITTLE FORK CHURCH TEES FOR
Total Market Value
$831,500
Appraisal
$831,500
PID
1207
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OAK SHADE-TRACT II (LITTLE FORK) PLAT CAB 5/381-383
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16461 OAK SHADE RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE FORK CHURCH TEES FOR
AddressPO BOX 367
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0367
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 416/382
Sale Date06/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE FORK CHURCH TEES FOR$00416/382 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1776
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $521,136
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,772 2,772
   2,772 2,772
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,888
Replacement Cost: $348,666
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1944
Fin Bsmt Area1944
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,944 1,944
BSMBasement 1,944 0
   5,832 3,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2018$520,900$227,600$748,500
2018$517,800$227,600$745,400
2018$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2025$603,900$227,600$831,500
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2024$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2023$572,600$227,600$800,200
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2022$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2021$524,500$227,600$752,100
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2020$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2019$520,900$227,600$748,500
2018$520,900$227,600$748,500
2018$517,800$227,600$745,400
2018$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400
2017$517,800$227,600$745,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 11/ A / Location : 16471 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps