1210 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1210 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 50/ A /
Acct#
13534
Owner
SWENSON, WENDY DEE
Total Market Value
$319,200
Appraisal
$319,200
PID
12070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2-6602 SQ' LG PLAT BK 4/43
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWENSON, WENDY DEE
Address1210 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3415
Sale Price$127,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 933/0
Sale Date02/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWENSON, WENDY DEE$127,5001933/0 02/22/2012933
CORBIN, A C$124,70015063/0 10/12/20115063
WARD, HOPE R$70,0001626/362 11/21/19970
DAVIES, JOHN J III$00546/262 01/04/19950
REMAR ASSOCIATES$00437/450 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $226,035
Building Percent Good: 108
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
   1,140 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2020$125,300$40,300$165,600
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2025$244,300$74,900$319,200
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2024$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2023$231,500$56,300$287,800
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2022$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2021$163,000$51,700$214,700
2020$125,300$40,300$165,600
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2020$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$124,100$40,300$164,400
2019$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2018$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700
2017$114,600$36,100$150,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 50/ A / Location : 1210 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps