1128 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1128 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 14/ A /
Acct#
13544
Owner
BELLE AVENUE LLC
Total Market Value
$177,000
Appraisal
$177,000
PID
12073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC-BLK D-SEC IV LOT 14A-7399 SQ'-LPB 4/71
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLE AVENUE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,125,000
Parcels in sale18
Book & Page 5017/0
Sale Date08/09/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLE AVENUE LLC$1,125,000185017/0 08/09/20015017
YEAMAN, J ROBERT TEE$000303/98 05/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $179,297
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
   1,120 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED32.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000
2025$113,400$73,300$186,700
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$44,400$117,900
2019$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000
2025$113,400$63,600$177,000
2025$113,400$73,300$186,700
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2024$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2023$108,300$51,600$159,900
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2022$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2021$89,100$45,600$134,700
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2020$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$40,100$113,600
2019$73,500$44,400$117,900
2019$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2018$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600
2017$62,500$38,100$100,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 14/ A / Location : 1128 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps