16257 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16257 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ H /
Acct#
13569
Owner
HANNABASS, CHAD
Total Market Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
12079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 348/409
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNABASS, CHAD
Address16257 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5520
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4116/1
Sale Date07/29/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANNABASS, CHAD $014116/10207/29/2015150004116
HANNABASS, CHAD ET AL$129,90014352/0 07/20/20094352
JENKINS, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ET UX$87,5001597/305 12/16/19960
BENZIGER, ELEANOR$00348/409 06/11/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $397,275
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 817 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 258 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTBBrick Patio 176 0
   5,296 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$14,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2025$345,200$118,400$463,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2024$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2023$325,200$93,400$418,600
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2022$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2021$257,100$83,400$340,500
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2020$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$219,700$73,400$293,100
2019$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2018$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400
2017$202,000$73,400$275,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ H / Location : 16257 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps