14149 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14149 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
13570
Owner
HOBBS, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
12080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT DB 485/47
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBBS, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Address14149 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$147,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/678
Sale Date08/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBBS, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$147,0001692/678 08/02/19990
KASSON, ARTHUR T ET UX$137,5001652/660 08/03/19980
CASE, DANIEL LEE ET UX$118,0000485/45 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,219
Replacement Cost: $355,680
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
DCKDeck 260 0
EGREnclosed Garage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   3,246 2,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$7001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2025$307,700$110,800$418,500
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2024$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2023$286,200$85,800$372,000
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2022$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2021$215,300$75,800$291,100
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2020$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$201,700$65,800$267,500
2019$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2018$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600
2017$190,800$65,800$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 39/ B / Location : 14149 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps