12317 FOX MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12317 FOX MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
13589
Owner
NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,725,400
Appraisal
$1,725,400
PID
12082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 346/21, PLAT DB 459/171 PLAT DB 518/757, PLAT CAB 4/35 IN '94,;
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF CULPEPER
Address12317 FOX MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3509/1
Sale Date08/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF CULPEPER$013509/10108/25/2023230003509
TRUSTEES OF THE CALVARY BAPTIST$10,0000459/169 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 15,144
Replacement Cost: $1,708,040
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,503,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 15,144 15,144
DCKDeck 144 0
   15,288 15,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$154,000$1,647,600
2023$1,493,600$154,000$1,647,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2025$1,503,100$222,300$1,725,400
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2024$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$222,300$1,715,900
2023$1,493,600$154,000$1,647,600
2023$1,493,600$154,000$1,647,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2022$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2021$1,474,600$154,000$1,628,600
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2020$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2019$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2018$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500
2017$1,455,500$154,000$1,609,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 28/ A / Location : 12317 FOX MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps