12296 FOX MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12296 FOX MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 28/ B /
Acct#
13590
Owner
YANCEY, ROBERT EDWIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,700
Appraisal
$356,700
PID
12083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 350/706
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYANCEY, ROBERT EDWIN ET UX
Address12296 FOX MEADOW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 350/706
Sale Date07/25/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YANCEY, ROBERT EDWIN ET UX$00350/706 07/25/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $263,788
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
CRLCrawl Space 1,336 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   2,744 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$9001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2024$224,000$123,500$347,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2024$224,000$123,500$347,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2024$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2023$224,000$93,500$317,500
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2022$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2021$163,400$78,500$241,900
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2020$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$149,300$66,900$216,200
2019$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2018$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400
2017$120,800$63,600$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 28/ B / Location : 12296 FOX MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps