12762 WAGNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12762 WAGNER LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 90/ B1 /
Acct#
13595
Owner
DRISCOLL, RICHARD FRANCIS II &
Total Market Value
$319,300
Appraisal
$319,300
PID
12086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2 LG PLAT BK 4/27
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL, RICHARD FRANCIS II &
DRISCOLL, JEANETTE WAGNER
Address12762 WAGNER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 356/513
Sale Date11/19/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRISCOLL, RICHARD FRANCIS II &$00356/513 11/19/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $213,707
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 212 0
   2,036 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
MNMANUFACTURED HOUSE001.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2024$193,800$86,400$280,200
2024$193,800$86,400$280,200
2024$142,300$86,400$228,700
2024$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2025$202,900$116,400$319,300
2024$193,800$86,400$280,200
2024$193,800$86,400$280,200
2024$142,300$86,400$228,700
2024$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2023$142,300$86,400$228,700
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2022$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2021$105,200$71,400$176,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2020$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$97,800$59,800$157,600
2019$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2018$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600
2017$77,100$56,500$133,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 90/ B1 / Location : 12762 WAGNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps