2126 NONESUCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2126 NONESUCH RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
13606
Owner
BOYER, PETER K TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$433,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
12089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6B1 LG PLAT BK 4/69
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600$116,800$433,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, PETER K TR ET AL
Address2126 NONESUCH RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2075/1
Sale Date04/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYER, PETER K TR ET AL$012075/10204/23/2018180002075
BOYER, PETER K ET UX$364,12111550/0 03/30/20111550
MONTEMARANO, ANDREW D ET UX$595,00011101/0 02/27/20091101
FROHNERT, KENNETH L ET AL$399,500110212/0 12/06/200210212
DEARMAS, KAYLA G$267,5001679/25 04/01/19990
PASTER, HOWARD G ET UX$45,00000355/316 10/23/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $334,754
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1014
Fin Basement Area1014
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 1,014 0
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
SCRScreened Porch 624 0
   3,476 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$200,800
Clean & Green Value$116,800
Clean & Green Acres10.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1152.00 UNITS$13,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL450.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED250.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED250.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100
2023$297,500$143,300$440,800
2023$297,500$143,300$440,800
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600
2019$207,100$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500

Assessment
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600$116,800$433,600
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600$116,800$433,600
2025$316,800$200,800$517,600$116,800$433,600
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2024$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2023$297,800$143,300$441,100$76,000$373,800
2023$297,500$143,300$440,800$76,000$373,500
2023$297,500$143,300$440,800$76,000$373,500
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2022$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2021$238,600$138,800$377,400$70,200$308,800
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600$59,100$275,300
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600$59,100$275,300
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600$59,100$275,300
2020$216,200$128,400$344,600$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600$128,400$344,600
2019$216,200$128,400$344,600$128,400$344,600
2019$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2018$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500
2017$207,100$125,400$332,500$125,400$332,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 23/ A / Location : 2126 NONESUCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps