14302 LOVERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14302 LOVERS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ M /
Acct#
1291
Owner
VIA, ANGELA D
Total Market Value
$420,100
Appraisal
$420,100
PID
1209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIA, ANGELA D
Address14302 LOVERS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4162
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3423/0
Sale Date07/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIA, ANGELA D$013423/0 07/13/20113423
VIA, ANGELA D ET VIR$013927/0 06/30/20093927
SARRA, ANGELA ET AL$169,90012509/0 03/28/20022509
BROWNING, RICHARD L ET UX$15,0000329/348 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $352,857
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.24
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 1,647 494
DCKDeck 826 0
GARGarage 366 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   4,610 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2017$188,000$69,500$257,500
2017$185,400$69,500$254,900
2017$185,400$69,500$254,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2025$305,900$114,200$420,100
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2024$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2023$287,600$86,200$373,800
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2022$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2021$209,800$86,200$296,000
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2020$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$202,100$73,200$275,300
2019$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2018$188,000$69,500$257,500
2017$188,000$69,500$257,500
2017$185,400$69,500$254,900
2017$185,400$69,500$254,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ M / Location : 14302 LOVERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps