11235 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11235 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
13610
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ALMAMARIE S
Total Market Value
$376,000
Appraisal
$376,000
PID
12091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 356/530
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ALMAMARIE S
Address11235 MUDDY RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7146
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2372/1
Sale Date04/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ALMAMARIE S $012372/10204/22/2020200002372
CLATTERBUCK, MARIE S$00356/532 11/20/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $296,100
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 176 0
   2,640 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2025$256,000$120,000$376,000
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2024$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2023$247,100$105,000$352,100
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2022$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2021$183,700$80,000$263,700
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2020$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$170,300$65,000$235,300
2019$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2018$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800
2017$136,800$65,000$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 39/ A / Location : 11235 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps