14258 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14258 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN
Parcel ID
21/ C 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
13612
Owner
BRADSHAW, DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$425,900
Appraisal
$425,900
PID
12092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE HGTS-LOT 5A PLAT DB 343/305
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW, DANIEL ET AL
Address14258 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7062
Sale Price$247,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1191/1
Sale Date03/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADSHAW, DANIEL ET AL$247,00011191/10103/12/2015150001191
EARLY, JOHN T$00501/380 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $314,107
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area1210
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,100 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL1320.00 UNITS$13,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2025$291,400$134,500$425,900
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2024$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2023$276,900$104,500$381,400
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2022$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2021$219,400$89,500$308,900
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2020$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$199,800$77,900$277,700
2019$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2018$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900
2017$171,300$74,600$245,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ C 1/ 5/ A / Location : 14258 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps