14325 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14325 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ D1 /
Acct#
13613
Owner
GARRETT, NANCY C
Total Market Value
$376,100
Appraisal
$376,100
PID
12093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT, NANCY C
AddressPO BOX 42

BOSTON, VA 22713-0042
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0161/1
Sale Date09/18/2020
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRETT, NANCY C $010161/10409/18/2020200000161
GARNETT, NANCY C $014127/11307/06/2020200004127
GARRETT, NANCY C ET AL$011464/ 0204/04/2014140001464
GARRETT, NANCY C$166,00013657/0 04/15/20043657
HUME, WANDA J$01624/128 10/30/19970
HUME, DONALD S JR ET UX$57,0000366/65 05/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $299,632
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
CPTCarport 221 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   2,039 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2025$258,400$117,700$376,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2024$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2023$248,400$82,700$331,100
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$180,100$77,700$257,800
2022$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2021$179,800$77,700$257,500
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$171,800$66,100$237,900
2019$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2018$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900
2017$147,100$62,800$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ D1 / Location : 14325 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps