15398 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15398 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 4/ F /
Acct#
13616
Owner
SCHROEDER, ERIC SCOT ET AL
Total Market Value
$432,300
Appraisal
$432,300
PID
12095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/33
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEDER, ERIC SCOT ET AL
Address15398 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0147
Sale Price$484,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5472/1
Sale Date11/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHROEDER, ERIC SCOT ET AL $484,90015472/10111/12/2025250005472
WEBER, MAX K $010051/10303/11/2022220000051
WEBER, MAX K ET UX$133,0001555/778 06/16/19950
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L SR ET UX$29,9000539/211 09/27/19940
BRANI, RICHARD F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $358,558
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,814 1,814
BSMBasement 1,378 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 512 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,910 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2025$316,500$115,800$432,300
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2024$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2023$299,900$80,800$380,700
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2022$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2021$229,800$75,800$305,600
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2020$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$209,600$64,200$273,800
2019$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2018$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400
2017$190,500$60,900$251,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 4/ F / Location : 15398 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps