17407 JAMES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17407 JAMES LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/ G /
Acct#
13618
Owner
MCFARLAND, ROBERT S ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,900
Appraisal
$408,900
PID
12097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 282/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLAND, ROBERT S ET UX
Address17407 JAMES LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7905
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7997/0
Sale Date12/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCFARLAND, ROBERT S ET UX$50,00017997/0 12/16/20137997
DWYER, RICHARD H$17,00017806/0 12/05/20137806
JACKSON, JOHN A IV$013386/0 07/08/20113386
JACKSON, MICHELLE T ET VIR$01815/0 01/24/2006815
LEWIS, RUTH E ET AL$00470/282 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $296,493
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,256 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2025$287,600$121,300$408,900
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2024$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2023$279,900$86,300$366,200
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2022$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2021$213,000$81,300$294,300
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2020$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$193,300$69,700$263,000
2019$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2018$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300
2017$157,900$66,400$224,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/ G / Location : 17407 JAMES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps