EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 116/ /
Acct#
129
Owner
SHOPE, PATRICK E ET ALS
Total Market Value
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA PLAT CAB 4/365; PF 4/818
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
31.7364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$344,700$344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$344,700$344,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOPE, PATRICK E ET ALS
Address14075 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5729
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 573/710
Sale Date02/23/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOPE, PATRICK E ET ALS$70,0001573/710 02/23/19960
AMIGER, SARAH & STACEY AMIGER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $171,491
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   2,324 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$344,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2020$100$217,500$217,600
2020$500$217,500$218,000
2020$500$274,500$275,000
2020$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2025$100$344,700$344,800
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2024$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2023$100$284,000$284,100
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2022$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2021$100$244,400$244,500
2020$100$217,500$217,600
2020$500$217,500$218,000
2020$500$274,500$275,000
2020$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$274,500$275,000
2019$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2018$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700
2017$500$271,200$271,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 116/ / Location : EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps