9081 WATERSEDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9081 WATERSEDGE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
13623
Owner
CHILDRESS, VICKY M
Assessed Value
$852,200
Appraisal
$1,046,300
PID
12101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 4/61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
28.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300$179,200$852,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDRESS, VICKY M
Address9081 WATERSEDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7981
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0234/1
Sale Date09/29/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILDRESS, VICKY M$020234/10409/29/2017170000234
CHILDRESS, TYRONE C SR ET ALS$525,0000568/342 11/30/19950
SHAW, DONALD N ET UX$00510/73 04/08/19930
SHAW, DONALD N ET UX TEES$00527/250 11/01/19910
SHAW, DONALD N ET UX$85,04400465/83 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,652
Replacement Cost: $707,913
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2552
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,552 2,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,552 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   7,614 3,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$373,300
Clean & Green Value$179,200
Clean & Green Acres27.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700
2021$493,700$264,000$757,700
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200
2019$415,200$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300

Assessment
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300$179,200$852,200
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300$179,200$852,200
2025$673,000$373,300$1,046,300$179,200$852,200
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2024$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2023$625,500$293,400$918,900$129,400$754,900
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700$119,100$612,800
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700$119,100$612,800
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700$119,100$612,800
2022$493,700$264,000$757,700$119,100$612,800
2021$493,700$264,000$757,700$119,100$612,800
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700$119,100$606,800
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700$119,100$606,800
2021$487,700$264,000$751,700$119,100$606,800
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200$98,800$543,000
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200$98,800$543,000
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200$98,800$543,000
2020$444,200$233,000$677,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200$233,000$677,200
2019$444,200$233,000$677,200$233,000$677,200
2019$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2018$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300
2017$415,200$228,100$643,300$228,100$643,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ B / Location : 9081 WATERSEDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps