6251 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6251 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 40/ A /
Acct#
13625
Owner
DWYER, LEWIS E JR
Total Market Value
$407,400
Appraisal
$407,400
PID
12102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-1 PLAT DB 339/557
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, LEWIS E JR
Address6251 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2354
Sale Price$180,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1377/0
Sale Date02/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, LEWIS E JR$180,25011377/0 02/26/20131377
CURTIS, HUNTER T III$124,0001701/428 10/29/19990
GIBSON, JAMES L ET UX$3,0000339/555 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $346,214
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1155
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
BSMBasement 1,155 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 318 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   2,992 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$158,800$65,000$223,800
2018$158,800$65,000$223,800
2018$149,200$54,000$203,200
2018$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2025$287,400$120,000$407,400
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2024$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2023$271,800$105,000$376,800
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2022$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2021$210,700$80,000$290,700
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2020$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$190,500$65,000$255,500
2019$158,800$65,000$223,800
2018$158,800$65,000$223,800
2018$149,200$54,000$203,200
2018$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200
2017$149,200$54,000$203,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 40/ A / Location : 6251 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps