11820 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11820 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
13626
Total Market Value
$466,400
Appraisal
$466,400
PID
12103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/70
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address11820 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6342/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$016342/10212/29/2025250006342
$420,00015076/10112/18/2023230005076
$010195/10309/12/2023230000195
$011968/0 02/23/20051968
$156,0001657/586 09/18/19980
$22,0000356/394 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $336,840
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area507
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,108 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C800.00 UNITS$8,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2025$313,100$153,300$466,400
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2024$293,800$123,300$417,100
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2023$270,600$123,300$393,900
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2022$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2021$204,400$108,300$312,700
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2020$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$189,200$96,700$285,900
2019$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2018$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800
2017$160,400$93,400$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 22/ A / Location : 11820 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps