10134 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10134 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
13627
Owner
OVERBY-LEE, JUSTIN DERREK ET AL
Total Market Value
$301,800
Appraisal
$301,800
PID
12104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT DB 355/11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.7852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERBY-LEE, JUSTIN DERREK ET AL
Address10134 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3018
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10242/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OVERBY-LEE, JUSTIN DERREK ET AL $0110242/10211/29/2021210010242
OVERBY-LEE, JUSTIN DERREK ET AL $225,00019352/10110/27/2021210009352
OSBORNE, ROGER W$01759/0 01/24/2003759
OSBORNE, ROGER W ET UX$8,0000355/45 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,093
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,296 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2025$180,100$121,700$301,800
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2024$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2023$177,000$91,700$268,700
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2022$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2021$127,400$76,700$204,100
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2020$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$115,200$65,100$180,300
2019$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2018$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600
2017$90,800$61,800$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 29/ A / Location : 10134 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps