9511 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9511 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ R /
Acct#
13628
Owner
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO A &
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
12105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2E PLAT DB 375/395
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE, RIGOBERTO A &
ANDRADE, LUZ MARIA
Address9511 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3029
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0799/1
Sale Date02/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO A &$010799/10202/25/2025250000799
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO ALVARES $010798/11602/25/2025250000798
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO ALVARES $014044/11309/29/2023230004044
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO ALVARES $010832/10201/26/2021210000832
ANDRADE, RIGOBERTO ALVAREZ ET UX$199,00015255/ 0111/03/2014140005255
GOOD, JEFFREY L ET UX$185,00016289/0 09/29/20086289
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$204,88213838/0 06/10/20083838
SMITH, BARRET J ET AL$293,90018433/0 07/14/20058433
HANNA, HEIDI M ET AL$014215/0 05/23/20024215
HANNA, JOHN P ET AL$107,5000474/313 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $247,027
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,952 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE350.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$144,100$86,900$231,000
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2025$214,200$131,900$346,100
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2024$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2023$202,400$101,900$304,300
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2022$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$148,900$86,900$235,800
2021$144,100$86,900$231,000
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2020$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$136,900$75,300$212,200
2019$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2018$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700
2017$128,700$72,000$200,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ R / Location : 9511 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps