9433 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9433 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ R1 /
Acct#
13629
Owner
JONES, MERWIN W ET ALS
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
12106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT DB 355/215
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$121,100$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$121,100$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MERWIN W ET ALS
Address9433 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3028
Sale Price$587,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2046/1
Sale Date05/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, MERWIN W ET ALS $587,50012046/10105/08/2025250002046
WILSON, CYNTHIA D$116,0001621/361 10/01/19970
CARVER, GARY M & DEBORAH R$69,9000365/256 05/04/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $423,060
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1844
Fin Basement Area922
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
SUNSunroom 268 268
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 1,844 0
COVCovered Patio 252 0
SLBSlab 3,086 0
   7,345 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$18,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED192.00 UNITS$2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1440.00 UNITS$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$121,100$531,200
2025$370,000$121,100$491,100
2025$370,000$121,100$491,100
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$121,100$531,200
2025$370,000$121,100$491,100
2025$370,000$121,100$491,100
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2024$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2023$349,800$91,100$440,900
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2022$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2021$282,100$76,100$358,200
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2020$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$251,200$64,500$315,700
2019$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2018$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400
2017$230,200$61,200$291,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ R1 / Location : 9433 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps