12635 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12635 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ T /
Acct#
13632
Owner
LESTO, MADELINE
Assessed Value
$707,800
Appraisal
$978,200
PID
12108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PC 8/535
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200$299,500$707,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESTO, MADELINE
Address12635 WALNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7069
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1834/
Sale Date04/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESTO, MADELINE $800,00031834/ 0104/28/2014140001834
MONROE, REX R ET AL$01682/1 04/26/19990
MONROE, REX R ET AL$212,50000445/215 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $395,509
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 608 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,700 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$569,900
Clean & Green Value$299,500
Clean & Green Acres29.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1760.00 UNITS$8,8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1728.00 UNITS$13,8001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL7200.00 UNITS$36,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1521.00 UNITS$7,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200
2024$390,000$458,100$848,100
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200
2023$390,000$508,200$898,200
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700
2019$265,400$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300

Assessment
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200$299,500$707,800
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200$299,500$707,800
2025$408,300$569,900$978,200$299,500$707,800
2024$390,000$458,100$848,100$225,300$615,300
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200$225,300$615,300
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200$225,300$615,300
2024$390,000$508,200$898,200$225,300$615,300
2023$390,000$508,200$898,200$225,300$615,300
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000$225,300$610,100
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000$225,300$610,100
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000$225,300$610,100
2023$384,800$508,200$893,000$225,300$610,100
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2022$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2021$313,100$435,300$748,400$183,900$497,000
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700$153,800$441,300
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700$153,800$441,300
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700$153,800$441,300
2020$287,500$384,200$671,700$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700$384,200$671,700
2019$287,500$384,200$671,700$384,200$671,700
2019$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2018$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300
2017$265,400$322,900$588,300$322,900$588,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ T / Location : 12635 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps