11521 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11521 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 8/ A /
Acct#
13634
Owner
OSBORNE, CATHERINE A
Total Market Value
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
12109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8A-R PLAT DB 374/67
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORNE, CATHERINE A
Address11521 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3005
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0036/1
Sale Date02/09/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBORNE, CATHERINE A$010036/10402/09/201515000036
OSBORNE, MICHAEL J ET AL$0111922/0 11/03/200411922
OSBORNE, MICHAEL J$0111539/0 10/26/200411539
OSBORNE, MICHAEL J ET UX$127,0001635/353 03/02/19980
DODGE, PAULA MARIE$104,0000488/417 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $293,305
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
DCKDeck 640 0
GARGarage 576 0
   2,592 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME572.00 UNITS$15,7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2025$268,100$147,200$415,300
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2024$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2023$249,200$117,200$366,400
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2022$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2021$187,600$102,200$289,800
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2020$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$174,900$90,600$265,500
2019$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2018$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600
2017$145,300$87,300$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 8/ A / Location : 11521 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps