1117 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1117 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 20/ /
Acct#
1293
Owner
CLOPTON, GEOFFREY G ET ALS
Total Market Value
$294,900
Appraisal
$294,900
PID
1211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 20 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOPTON, GEOFFREY G ET ALS
Address1117 STUART ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1535
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1999/1
Sale Date04/21/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLOPTON, GEOFFREY G ET ALS $011999/10204/21/2017170001999
CLOPTON, GEOFFREY G ET AL$168,00010594/10102/03/2017170000594
US BANK TRUST NA$192,54010021/10501/03/2017170000021
RITENOUR, DEBORAH J$159,90012200/0 03/04/20032200
ROBSON, BETTY B$00533/508 04/16/19930
BROWNING, WILLIAM L ET UX$000/0 04/16/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $298,108
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPTCarport 482 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STGStorage 208 0
   3,218 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$131,100$43,700$174,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2017$120,100$43,700$163,800
2017$119,400$43,700$163,100
2017$119,400$43,700$163,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2025$200,200$94,700$294,900
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2024$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2023$191,000$61,700$252,700
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2022$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2021$148,500$52,300$200,800
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2020$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$135,900$43,700$179,600
2019$131,100$43,700$174,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2018$120,100$43,700$163,800
2017$120,100$43,700$163,800
2017$119,400$43,700$163,100
2017$119,400$43,700$163,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 20/ / Location : 1117 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps