6245 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6245 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 27/ A1 /
Acct#
13679
Owner
YATES, NATHANIEL
Total Market Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
12111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 357/44
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, NATHANIEL
Address6245 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$62,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 357/44
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, NATHANIEL$62,0000357/44 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $256,497
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
   2,236 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD384.00 UNITS$3,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$7001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2025$195,700$120,000$315,700
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2024$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2023$190,400$105,000$295,400
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2021$142,200$80,000$222,200
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2020$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$131,600$65,000$196,600
2019$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2018$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100
2017$106,100$65,000$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 27/ A1 / Location : 6245 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps