18480 BLUEJAY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18480 BLUEJAY WAY
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ R /
Acct#
13680
Owner
EKMAN, WILLARD J
Total Market Value
$827,100
Appraisal
$827,100
PID
12112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/56
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEKMAN, WILLARD J
Address18480 BLUEJAY WAY
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3211
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 611/99
Sale Date06/06/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EKMAN, WILLARD J$77,0001611/99 06/06/19970
YARBOUGH, DANIEL W ET AL$75,0000454/509 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $552,048
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1693
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,744 2,744
BSMBasement 1,693 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   4,537 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$312,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$329,900$197,000$526,900
2018$329,900$197,000$526,900
2018$329,700$197,000$526,700
2018$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2025$515,100$312,000$827,100
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2024$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2023$510,400$268,200$778,600
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2022$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2021$381,700$224,000$605,700
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2020$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$358,000$197,000$555,000
2019$329,900$197,000$526,900
2018$329,900$197,000$526,900
2018$329,700$197,000$526,700
2018$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700
2017$329,700$197,000$526,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ R / Location : 18480 BLUEJAY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps