8022 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8022 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
13691
Owner
ELBERT, STEVE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$801,100
Appraisal
$801,100
PID
12114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELBERT, STEVE J ET UX
Address8022 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4255
Sale Price$542,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2994/1
Sale Date06/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELBERT, STEVE J ET UX$542,00012994/10106/05/2017170002994
CLAUS, RAYMOND N JR ET UX$38,5001655/289 08/25/19980
BRICK, JONATHAN M & JUNE M$25,0000372/268 09/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,999
Replacement Cost: $662,287
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,184 2,184
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
OVROverhang 67 67
BSMBasement 1,748 0
DCKDeck 285 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 350 0
   6,888 3,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'540.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$120,000$532,400
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2017$390,700$120,000$510,700
2017$346,300$120,000$466,300
2017$346,300$120,000$466,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2025$607,000$194,100$801,100
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2024$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2023$591,100$179,100$770,200
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2022$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2021$448,300$134,100$582,400
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2020$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$128,300$540,700
2019$412,400$120,000$532,400
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2018$390,700$120,000$510,700
2017$390,700$120,000$510,700
2017$346,300$120,000$466,300
2017$346,300$120,000$466,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 8022 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps