17180 ROSELAND MANOR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17180 ROSELAND MANOR LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 46/ H /
Acct#
13712
Owner
BAUGHAN, ASHLEIGH K ET VIR
Total Market Value
$758,300
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
12115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 620/374 ROSELAND FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUGHAN, ASHLEIGH K ET VIR
Address17180 ROSELAND MANOR LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5643/1
Sale Date12/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUGHAN, ASHLEIGH K ET VIR $015643/10212/06/20242400005643
BAUGHAN, ASHEIGH K $850,00015436/10111/22/2024240005436
SMADJA, BERNARD ET AL $745,00013891/10109/21/2023230003891
BIRD, RONALD EDWARD$010183/10409/22/2021210000183
STETSON, PETER FOLGER ET AL$017457/0 11/13/20137457
STETSON, PETER F$295,0001620/371 09/22/19970
CHAUFOURNIER, ROGER L ET UX$278,0000487/69 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1757
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $516,131
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area306
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,234 1,234
BSMBasement 306 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
PTBBrick Patio 855 0
   3,983 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$360,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME540.00 UNITS$1,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$6001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD260.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNODOLD924.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2023$374,500$309,400$683,900
2023$373,200$309,400$682,600
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2021$107,600$200,900$308,500
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$101,400$184,000$285,400
2018$101,400$184,000$285,400
2018$101,500$184,000$285,500
2018$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2025$397,900$360,400$758,300
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2024$374,500$309,400$683,900
2023$374,500$309,400$683,900
2023$373,200$309,400$682,600
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2023$143,800$229,700$373,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2022$107,600$200,900$308,500
2021$107,600$200,900$308,500
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2021$107,200$200,900$308,100
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2020$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$102,600$185,700$288,300
2019$101,400$184,000$285,400
2018$101,400$184,000$285,400
2018$101,500$184,000$285,500
2018$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500
2017$101,500$184,000$285,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 46/ H / Location : 17180 ROSELAND MANOR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps