5249 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5249 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
13713
Owner
CARUSO, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,300
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
12116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/189
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARUSO, MARK A ET UX
Address5249 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1804
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 725/110
Sale Date07/19/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARUSO, MARK A ET UX$209,0001725/110 07/19/20000
PAIT, LISA A ET VIR$165,0001547/574 01/31/19950
JAMES OLIVER BUILDERS INC$140,0000469/167 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $438,039
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
OVROverhang 15 15
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,800 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'432.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2025$387,000$138,300$525,300
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2024$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2023$351,700$170,800$522,500
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2022$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2021$262,300$133,300$395,600
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2020$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$245,900$110,800$356,700
2019$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2018$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500
2017$232,200$83,300$315,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 59/ A / Location : 5249 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps