16416 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16416 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
13714
Owner
AMELIO, RUTH A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$373,900
Appraisal
$373,900
PID
12117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON-SECTION 1 LOT 3B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMELIO, RUTH A ET ALS
Address16416 TONYS CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1854
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4637/1
Sale Date08/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMELIO, RUTH A ET ALS $270,00014637/10108/25/2017170004637
RENWICK, ROBERT L ET UX$121,9500511/444 10/01/19930
BLANKENSHIP, MICHAEL & CHEARL$9,5000364/86 04/14/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $293,566
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,512 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT180.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$69,000$249,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2017$162,600$65,700$228,300
2017$161,900$65,700$227,600
2017$161,900$65,700$227,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2025$253,200$120,700$373,900
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2024$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2023$243,300$105,700$349,000
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2022$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2021$190,900$80,700$271,600
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2020$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$67,400$247,700
2019$180,300$69,000$249,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2018$162,600$65,700$228,300
2017$162,600$65,700$228,300
2017$161,900$65,700$227,600
2017$161,900$65,700$227,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 1/ 3/ A / Location : 16416 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps